Skip to main content

IBEW 824 ELECTION RESULTS ARE IN

                               All current officers and executive board members have been elected to serve another term in office.

                                                                    President-                               Erik Jones 
                                                                    Vice President-                       Jim Emminger
                                                                    Recording Secretary-             Dora Mullis
                                                                    Bus Manager-                         Danny Alfonso
                                                                     Treasurer-                               Pam Elleby

                                                   Inside Plant-                                                                      Outside plant-
                                                    Todd Bolick                                                                          Tom Huston
                                                    Sue Jerome                                                                            Ricky King
                                                    Keith Laplant                                                                     John Riddlebarger
                                                  Zaida Menendez                                                                      Jason Smith

                                                                        Delegates to the International Convention

                                                                                            Zaida Menendez
                                                                                              Todd Bolick
                                                                                             Keith Laplant
                                                                                              Dan Wagner
                                                                                             Jim Emminger
                                                                                              Pam Elleby
                                                   
                                                                                        Alternates if needed-
                                                                                              Noah Kaaa
                                                                                             Jason Smith                                      

                THANK YOU to our election Judge Bobby Bellott and all our tellers who made sure the process was handled correctly.